The Outcomes of the 16th Secretariat Meeting of the ASEAN Parties Against Corruption (ASEAN-PAC) Via Video Conference ..Read more..
The ASEAN Parties Against Corruption (ASEAN-PAC) will convene its16th Secretariat Meeting Via Video Conference ..Read more..
ANNOUNCEMENT An Appointment of Thomas Stelzer (An Austrian National) as the Dean of International Anti-Corruption Academy (IACA) for a new mandate starting from March 02,2020 onwards ..Read more..
The 2nd Working Group Meeting in Anti-Corruption Cooperation between the State Inspection and Anti-Corruption Authority of the Lao PDR (SIAA), Anti-Corruption Unit of Cambodia (ACU) and the National Anti-Corruption Commission of Thailand (NACC), 11-12 December 2019 Pakse City, Chompasak Province, Lao PDR ..Read more..
ACU Delegate Participated in the 10 Regional Conference on Preventing and Combating Corruption in Infrastructure Projects in Asia-Pacific ..Read more..
Delegation of Anit-Corruption Unit (ACU) Attended the Seminar on Government Effectiveness and Efficiency For Developing Countries 08th-28th October 2019 (20 days) Nanchang,Jiangxi Province,People's Republic of China ..Read more..
Letter of Appreciation expressed by UNODC to the Royal Government of Cambodia and Anti-corruption Unit (ACU) for hosting the Country Visit to the Review of the Implementation of the United Nations Covention against Corruption (UNCAC) held from 30 Oct to 01 Nov 2019, Cambodia. ..Read more..
A Delegation of Anti-Corruption Unit (ACU) Attended the Seminar on Anti-Corruption for Cambodia 2019 ..Read more..
Press Release Outcomes of Eighth Session of the Assembly of Parties to the International Anti-Corruption Academy (IACA) 2-4 October 2019, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan ..Read more..