Letter of thanks from HE. Song Fulong, Chairman, Guandong Supervisory Commission, to HE Senior Minister Om Yentieng, Chairman of the Anti-Corruption Unit of the Kingdom of Cambodia. ..Read more..
Press Release on the IAACA Online Workshop on Meaningful Youth Participation "Nurturing and Empowering Our Future Leaders in Anti-Corruption Work: Stories from the Field" on July 4, 2024. ..Read more..
Anti-Corruption Unit Delegation Participated in the training course on "Anti-Corruption for Cambodia" for 7 days from 08-14 July 2024 In Beijing, People's Republic of China. ..Read more..
The Foreign Affairs Office of the People's Government of Yunnan Province sent a letter of thanks to the ACU. For the visit of the delegation of the Disciplinary Inspection Committee of the Communist Party of China and the State Inspection Commission of Yunnan Province of the People's Republic of China on June 13-15, 2024 of the Kingdom of Cambodia. ..Read more..
Press Release on the Preparation for the IAACA Online Workshop on Meaningful Youth Participation "Training and Strengthening Our Future Leaders in Anti-Corruption Work ÷ Experiences from Experts" 2024. ..Read more..
Delegation of Discipline Inspection Commission CPC Yunnan Provincial Commission and Yunnan Provincial Supervisory Commission of the People's Republic of China will pay an official visit to the Kingdom of Cambodia on June 13-15, 2024. ..Read more..
Press Release on the Outcomes of the Delegation of the Anti-Corruption Unit (ACU) attended the 13th General Meeting of the International Association of Anti-Corruption Authorities (IAACA) Monday, 04 December 2023 at 17:00 (Online) ..Read more..
Delegation of the Anti-Corruption Unit (ACU) will attend the Tenth session of the Conference of the States Parties (COSP10) to the United Nations Convention against Corruption (UNCAC) from 11 to 15 December 2023 At Georgia World Congress Center, Atlanta, United States of America. ..Read more..