On 11 September 2012, an ACU working team conducted a dissemination workshop on Anti-Corruption Law and the Law on the Amendment of the Anti-Corruption Law at the Oudormeanchey provincial ..Read more..
On 17-21 September 2012, a team of Anti-Corruption Unit led by Lork ChumTeav Chen Chanmony, assistant to the Anti-Corruption Unit conducted a dissemination workshop on Anti-Corruption Law and Law on Amendment of Anti-Corruption ..Read more..
One the September, in Pailin 's municipality, a dissemination workshop on Law on Anti-Corruption ..Read more..
On 15 December 2004 in Jakarta, Indonesia, the Anti-Corruption Agencies of four countries signed MOUs on Preventing and Combating Corruptions in a cooperation to fight corruption in the region. Those Anti-Corruption Agencies include ..Read more..
On 03-05 September 2012, in Siem Reap province, a dissemination workshop on Law on Anti-Corruption and Law on Amendment of Anti-Corruption Law was conducted presided over by H.E Nuon Bophal, vice-president of the Anti-Corruption Unit, H.E Sou Phearin, Siem Reap governor with participation of many other officers ..Read more..
On 31 July 2012 at 08:00 am at the Anti-Corruption Unit, there was a signing ceremony on Memorandum of Understanding between the ACU and TI Cambodia highly presided over by H.E Senior Minister Om Yentieng, president of the Anti-Corruption Unit. ..Read more..
On 20 August 2012 at 04:30pm at the Anti-Corruption Unit, there was a signing ceremony on the Memorandum of Understanding on cooperation between the Anti-Corruption Unit and Samrith Lawyer Group chaired by his Excellency Om Yentieng, senior minister and the president of the Anti-Corruption Unit. ..Read more..
On 29 June 2012 at the Anti-Corruption Unit, there was a training course on tax law and tax procedures for 100 officers of the Anti-Corruption Unit aiming to foster the knowledge on tax law including organizational structure, types of taxes, (direct taxes and indirect taxes), types of taxes for sub-national budget, and provisions on rules and procedures of taxes so as to facilitate the work of officers in the Anti-Corruption Unit in relation to the above topic. The contents of the training course focused mainly on ..Read more..
On 10-11 May 2012, five working teams of the Anti-Corruption Unit conducted dissemination workshops on Law on Anti-Corruption and Law on Amendment of Anti-Corruption Law for members of Sangkat Council, Sangkat clerks, chiefs and deputy-chiefs of Administration police offices throughout 96 Sangats within 9 Khans in Phnom Penh with following participation ..Read more..
On June 22, 2012, at the Cambodia-Japan Cooperation Center (CJCC), there was a dissemination event on the Anti-Corruption Law and the Complaints procedure organized by the Bar Association of the Kingdom of Cambodia in cooperation with the Samreth Law Group for the purpose of expanding the knowledge of the Anti-Corruption Law for the professional lawyers in the Kingdom of Cambodia for 100 participants. ..Read more..